Memory gel with high thixotropy, no influence on salt, pH and viscosity. Crystal clear formulations.
100% natural. Moisturizes and soothes the
skin. Dissolves into water without heating. Produces clear
High water solubility, low irritation as well
as good moisturizing and bacteriostatic effect. Usable for
cosmetics, toiletries and wet-wipes.
Ethylhexylglycerin is a frequently used
multifunctional additive. Beside its deodorant efficacy, it is an
excellent booster of many traditional
preservatives and other antimicrobial susbstances.
A skin conditioning agent that adds
moisturization and wetting properties to many cosmetics and
personal care products,
while it also functions as a preservative booster.
Similar performances compared to our synthetic
products in terms of water solubility, low irritation as
well as moisturizing effect. Usable for
cosmetics, hair care and face masks.
Water soluble emollient oil, which can make clear formulation. Moisturizes with no sticky feeling.
Natural & Functional Ingredients
Suitable for functionalization of cosmetics. Mevalonolactone (stimulation of cholesterol metabolism)
and β-glucan (improvement in moisture-retaining property and usability).
Biotechnology Process - Fermentation
Halorubin is an antioxidant active ingredient
made by carotenoid Bacterioruberin, which represents
one of the most versatile antioxidants found
in nature. Halorubin protects against blue light, DNA and
radical scavenging activity.
HALOCARE is a sustainable multifunctional
ingredient that is bioengineered using natural bioprocess.
HALOCARE is a pro-aging cosmetic ingredient
that moisturizes and replenishes the skin, providing an
optimal environment for epidermal proteins to
form and maintain a strong barrier.
RETINATUREL contains natural Retinal produced
in the halophilic microorganism Halobacterium
salinarum. It is 100%
natural and made by a biofermentation process. China & REACH
RETINAL O⁵ combines the safe protective
activity of Halorubin with anti-aging benefits of
Retinaturel. It is a strong booster of cell
protection while it also boosts the hydration of the skin.
Extremely beneficial to the skin microbiome.
The fermentation process by using probiotic lactic acid
bacteria gives rise to micronutrients,
bioactive compounds and organic acids, which synergistically
help the skin become
Non-ionic polymer surfactants which are
composed of polyethylene glycol & polypropylene glycol. By
varying the molecular
weight and ratio, it is possible to achieve various properties.
Polyether type - Transparent liquid
Industrial antifoam agents for the fermentation industry. Excellent
properties and high water dispersibility.
Certified Kosher and Halal.
Film formers are polymers capable of forming a
cohesive and continuous film on keratinous surfaces
with optimal adhesion and flexibility
SUNSOFT emulsifiers have very unique &
exclusive structural properties mainly featured by low
of cyclic polyglycerols enabling enhanced hydrophilicity.
PGFE-based emollient enhances the absorption
of oil components through the skin while leaving the
skin feel soft and smooth. Excellent water
capture and moisture retention efficacy.
SUNSOFT APF(G)-C(MB) & TAP-C(MB) are derived
from plentiful Apricot Kernel Oil a natural vegetable
oil with a polyglycerol composition profile that
provides excellent emollient properties appreciated for
all cosmetic formulations.
Taiset OG-C is a novel breakthrough aesthetic
modifier designed to deliver rheology properties and
benefits while covering range of oils/waxes.
TAISET 50-C(MB) is a natural stability
enhancer of O/W and W/O emulsion systems as it can
strengthen the interface between oil and water.
Follow us on
|Your point of contact: Hayate Zarth
Tel.: +49 (0)211 179 245-0